Directory

Administration Team




Albiani, Chantelle

PRINCIPAL

calbiani@egusd.net

Castillo, Carlos

Vice Principal (Li-Ri)

ccastill@egusd.net

Harrigan, John

Vice Principal (A-Ei)

jharriga@egusd.net

Lewis-Jones, Natasha

Vice Principal (El-Le)

nlewis@egusd.net

Warrad, Dr. Mohammad

Vice Principal (Ro - Z)

mwarrad@egusd.net

Allen, Angela

Office Assistant (9th)

atallen@egusd.net  

Brannon, Gina

Library Technician

GBrannon@egusd.net

Chavez, Kelly

 VP Secretary

kcchavez@egusd.net

Davie, Jo

 Office Assistant (11th)

jadavie@egusd.net

Dinwiddie, Sandra

 Secretary

Sdinwidd@egusd.net

Johnston, Sandy

 Registrar

Sjohnsto@egusd.net

Nelson, Angela

Attendance Technician (12th)

anelson@egusd.net

Pastrana, Lilli

 Office Assistant (10th)

Lpastran@egusd.net

Schramm, David

 School Officer

dschramm@egusd.net

Steele, Barbara 

Concession Sales

 BMSteele@egusd.net

Sterbentz, Shelley

 School Site Controller

Ssterben@egusd.net

VanValkenburg, Barbara

 Food and Nutrition Lead

 frhfnsld@egusd.net

Wilson, Christine

 Data Processor

Ewilson@egusd.net

 

 

 

Counselors

 

 

 

 

 

Autenrieth, Ryan - AVID

COUNSELOR

rautenri@egusd.net

Ban-Weiss, Ann

COUNSELOR

abanweis@egusd.net

Ewen, Kristina

COUNSELOR

kewen@egusd.net

Hartmann, Stephanie

COUNSELOR

Stshartm@egusd.net

Hubbard, Jennifer - STEM

COUNSELOR

jhubbard@egusd.net

Moore, Chase

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

 cmmoore@egusd.net

Sparrow, Deidre

COUNSELOR

dlsparro@egusd.net

Townsend, Dawn

COUNSELOR

dtownsen@egusd.net

Bevins, Penny

Counseling Technician

pbevins@egusd.net

Larsen, Kellie

Career Center Technician

klarsen@egusd.net

Buechler, Carol

Health Technician

cbuechle@egusd.net

Perpetua, Christina

Counseling Secretary

cperpetu@egusd.net





Teachers


 



 

Alburn, Christopher

IND TECH

calburn@egusd.net

Ash, Jerold

MATH

jash@egusd.net

Baer, William

SOCIAL SCI

wbaer@egusd.net

Baldini, Amy

WORLD LANG

abaldini@egusd.net

Ballard, Sarah

ENGLISH

skuhlman@egusd.net

Bandy, Mark

ENGLISH/THTR

mbandy@egusd.net

Bandy, Teresa

ENGLISH

tbandy@egusd.net

Berta, Allison

SOC SCIENCE

aberta@egusd.net

Bicker, Catherine

PARA EDUCATOR

 cbicker@egusd.net

Bills, Derek

VAPA /ART

dbills@egusd.net

Buechler, Christina

SCIENCE

cmbuechl@egusd.net

Bunker, Deborah

ENGLISH

dbunker@egusd.net

Cabanas, Sabrina

ENGLISH

scabanas@egusd.net

Candelaria, Joseph

VAPA/DANCE

jcandela@egusd.net

Castaneda, Steve

PE

scastane@egusd.net

Charney, Nicholas

SPEC EDUC

ncharney@egusd.net

Clark, Brad

IND TECH

bnclark@egusd.net

Clemons, Michael

SOCIAL SCI

mclemons@egusd.net

Coates, Kristen

WORLD LANG

kcoates@egusd.net

Cody, Michael

PE/ATH DIR

mcody@egusd.net

Cooper, Tami

MATH

tcooper@egusd.net

Cross, Danielle

SCIENCE

dcross@egusd.net

Curtis, Allan

SCIENCE

acurtis@egusd.net

Dagler, Clayton

BUS TECH

cdagler@egusd.net

Danielson, David

HEALTH 

ddaniels@egusd.net

Davi, Jamie

HEALTH / DR ED

jdavi@egusd.net

De Herrera, Susan

BUS TECH

sdeherre@egusd.net

Decou, Jennie

SCIENCE

jhdecou@egusd.net

Duncan, Shari

SCIENCE / AG

sduncan@egusd.net

Estes, Rebecca

WORLD LANG

restes@egusd.net

Fahlen, Theresa

WORLD LANG

tafahlen@egusd.net

Felkins, Matthew

ENGLISH

mfelkins@egusd.net

Finney, Benjamin

MATH

bpfinney@egusd.net

Forbes, Patrick

SOCIAL SCI

pforbes@egusd.net

Formaker, Jesse

SOCIAL SCI

jformake@egusd.net

Formaker, Susan

MATH

sformake@egusd.net

Galvan, Monica

WORLD LANG

mpgalvan@egusd.net

Gatejen, Ric

SCIENCE

pgatejen@egusd.net

Gibson, Douglas

VAPA / ART

dgibson@egusd.net

Green, Rick

MATH

rgreen@egusd.net

Hayes, Ellen

 WORLD LANG

 ehayes@egusd.net

Hayes, Michael

VAPA / ART

mhayes@egusd.net

Hennessey, Ann

ENGLISH

ahenness@egusd.net

Henry, Gretchen

ENGLISH

ghenry@egusd.net

Hofsdal, Briseis

WORLD LANG

bhofsdal@egusd.net

Hogge, Coleen

VAPA / MUSIC

choggeaa@egusd.net

Hsiao, Jennifer

MATH

jhsiao@egusd.net

Hutchings, Michael

ENGLISH

mdhutchi@egusd.net

Isaac, Lee

MATH

lisaac@egusd.net

Jackson, Sherri

WORLD LANG

sdjackso@egusd.net

Johnson, Ann

SPEC EDUC

anmjohns@egusd.net

Johnson, Michael

PE

miajohns@egusd.net

Johnson-Okoro, Viola

MATH

vokoro@egusd.net

Junn, Robert

ENGLISH

rjunn@egusd.net

Karl, Margaret

ENGLISH

mkarl@egusd.net

Kennedy, Richard

SOCIAL SCI

rkennedy@egusd.net

Kilby, Bryan

ACTIVITIES

bkilby@egusd.net

Kinney, Brenda

SPEC EDUC

bkinney@egusd.net

Kjargaard, David

ENGLISH

dkjargaa@egusd.net

Knapp, Caitlin

ENGLISH

cknapp@egusd.net

Kozuma, Yukiko

WORLD LANG

ykozuma@egusd.net

Kuntz, Spenser

SCIENCE

skuntz@egusd.net

Lemieux, April

SPEC EDUC

alemieux@egusd.net

Limon, Alexis

SOCIAL SCI

alimon@egusd.net

Link, Renee

SCIENCE

rlink@egusd.net

Mackey, Matthew

VAPA / MUSIC

mmackey@egusd.net

Manfredi, Josette

ENGLISH

jmanfred@egusd.net

Manfredi, Ken

SOCIAL SCI

kmanfred@egusd.net

Manzanetti, Zach

ENGLISH

zmanzane@egusd.net

Martin, Caroline

ENGLISH

CAMartin@egusd.net

Martins, Jason

IND TECH

jmartins@egusd.net

Maxon, Dawn

ENGLISH

dmaxon@egusd.net

Maxwell, Allen

ENGLISH

amaxwell@egusd.net

McIntyre, Dennis

BUS TECH

dmcintyr@egusd.net

McQueen, Thomas

ENGLISH

tpmcquee@egusd.net

Meade-Lee, Shannon

WORLD LANG

smeade@egusd.net

Miller, Lorna

VAPA / ART

lkmiller@egusd.net

Moiseff, Gregory

SPEC EDUC

gmoiseff@egusd.net

Monosso, Stacy

SOCIAL SCI

smonosso@egusd.net

Murphy, Pam

SOCIAL SCI

PAMurphy@egusd.net

Nakamura, Alicia

MATH

anakamur@egusd.net

Nazimko, Emily

SOCIAL SCI

enazimko@egusd.net

Newell, Michelle

MATH

mnewell@egusd.net

Nickerson, Steven

MATH

snickers@egusd.net

Olson, Erin

SOCIAL SCI

eriolson@egusd.net

Pagarigan, Bernice

MATH

bpagarig@egusd.net

Parsons, Kay

PE

kmparson@egusd.net

Peak, Patricia

SPEC EDUC

ppeak@egusd.net

Pinchuk, Inna

 MATH

 ipinchuk@egusd.net

Prahl, Brian

PE

bprahl@egusd.net

Retherford, Michael

BUS TECH

mretherf@egusd.net

Robare, Audry

MATH

arobare@egusd.net

Rubio, Gwen

SCIENCE

grubio@egusd.net

Runyan, Tiffany

SCIENCE

trunyan@egusd.net

Sandoval, Lisa

VAPA /THEATER

lsandova@egusd.net

Schanning, R'lyeh

MATH

rschanni@egusd.net

Scribner, Ruth

 LIBRARY

 RScribne@egusd.net

Shibata, Michael

MATH

mshibata@egusd.net

Shuping, Christopher

BUS TECH

cshuping@egusd.net

Siemens, Ronald

SCIENCE

rsiemens@egusd.net

Silva, Shannon

MATH

scsilva@egusd.net

Slick, Julie

WORLD LANG

jslick@egusd.net

Smith, Sarah

 SOCIAL SCI

 scnelson@egusd.net

Spickelmier, Greg

SCIENCE

gspickel@egusd.net

Stafford, Jeremy

SPEC EDUC

jstaffor@egusd.net

Steele, Chris

ENGLISH

cwsteele@egusd.net

Steele, Michael

MATH

msteele@egusd.net

To, Wayne

SOCIAL SCI

wto@egusd.net

Tobey, Ryan

SOCIAL SCI

rtobey@egusd.net

Tobey, Teresa

PE

tltobey@egusd.net

Wells, Natalie

PE

nwells@egusd.net

Widler, Trace

SCIENCE

twidler@egusd.net

Williams, Cheryl

MATH

clwillia@egusd.net

Williams, Dawn

TV STUDIO

dwilliag@egusd.net

Willis, Michael

SPEC EDUC

mdwillis@egusd.net

Ziebarth, Kailey

ENGLISH

kziebart@egusd.net








 

 

 

 

 





































 

 

 

 

 














































































































































































Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.